HS Staff Directory

Name
Position
Phone
Adema, Douglas
Science Teacher
Afienko, Joey
Computer Technician
Anglin, Andrew
English Teacher
Baas, Linda
English Teacher
Barker, Tom
Teacher
Bastic, Erin
English Teacher
Bialochowski, Anna
Math Teacher
Binger, Ashley
Resource Room Teacher (2)
Boillat, Derek
Social Studies Teacher
Brillhart, David
Math Teacher
Brunsink, Kaitlyn
Social Studies Teacher
Caley, Erinn
English Teacher
Casey, Katie
English Teacher
Chapman, Charissa
Guidance Counselor
Chiaramonte, Joe
Athletic Trainer
Cisco, Marc
Science Teacher
Clophus, Nathan
Assistant Principal
Conkel, Jennifer
Alternative Education Teacher
Conklin, Dana
Athletic Administrative Assistant
Cotts, Randy
Social Studies Teacher
Cove, Madie
Social Studies Teacher
Crandell, Jared
Social Studies Teacher
DeHaan, Brian
Social Studies Teacher
Diekevers, Joseph
Science Teacher
Domeier, Randall
World Language
Emmons, Lesley
Assitant Principal
Finkbeiner, Jessica
World Language
Francisco, Clay
Math Teacher
Gerke, Wendy
Paraeducator
Gillespie, Pam
Office Paraeducator (1)
Goldsby, Julie
Office Paraeducator (1)
Greenman, Robert
Science Teacher
Horvath, Patty
Admin. Asst./Office
Hunter, Colin
STEM
Ingersoll, Betsi
Office Paraeducator (3)
Jacobi, Douglas
Math Teacher
Jeffries, Erin
English Teacher
Jonkman, Andy
Resource Officer
x6609
Joseph, Scott
Principal
Kalajainen, Rachel
English Teacher
Karel, Ellen
Science Teacher
Kenney, Renee
Office Paraeducator (2)
Klopfenstein, Stephanie
Math Teacher
Koziara, Jessica
Guidance Counselor
Kraker, Jill
World Language
Kransberger, Andrew
Social Studies Teacher
Lake, Brady
Athletic Director
Lang, Ted
Math Teacher
Laning, Kristin
Fine Arts Teacher
LaSorsa, Anthony
Science Teacher
Ledeboer, Kaycee
Resource Room Teacher (1)
Lee, Jordan
Teacher
Maurice, Michael
Math Teacher
Meier, Evan
Math Teacher
Merritt, Joni
Library Media Center Paraeducator
Merritt, Kellie
Math Teacher
Metcalf, Jennifer
Fine Arts Teacher
Meyer, Julia
English Teacher
Morris, Tracey
Science Teacher
Muller, Erica
English Teacher
Nord, David
Social Worker
Nyenhuis, Carlene
Food Service
Owens, Mary
Fine Arts Teacher
Parrish, Katherine
Science Teacher
Peters, Madison
Fine Arts Teacher
Prince, Jenniffer
Alternative Education Teacher
Reinstein, Gregory
Fine Arts Teacher
Remenap, Molly
Paraprofessional
Robbert, Rachel
Math Teacher
Rodriguez, Joe
Teacher
Schierbeek, Marcia
Admin. Asst./Athletics
Schierbeek, Todd
Math Teacher
Schuelke, Ann
PE/Health Teacher
Schut, Cathy
Food Service
Showers, Laura
World Language
Sibalwa, Kat
World Language
Slagter, Leon
Math Teacher
Slot, Jennifer
Math Teacher
Soukup, Megan
Fine Arts Teacher
Stricklin, Dani
Resource Room Teacher (2)
Stroven, Amber
Social Studies Teacher
Stuive, Kristi
Teacher
Talsma, Rene'
Admin. Asst./Office
Townley, Marc
Fine Arts Director
Tripp, Christy
World Language
Vanderkam, Jen
Registrar
Vanderlaan, Julie
Fine Arts Teacher
VanDeRoer, Brett
Science Teacher
VanderVeen, Lisa
N/A
VanderWerf, Kathy
Office Paraeducator (1)
VanDokkumburg, Audrey
Special Education Teacher
VanEngen, Shelly
Special Education Paraeducator
VanRyn, Jonathan
Science Teacher
Vidro, Patrick
BCTV
Wait, Robert
Social Studies Teacher
Walters, Sara
Office Paraeducator (3)
Wierenga, Christy
North Star Academy
Zeilenga, Wade
Guidance Counselor
Zeiler, Jeremy
Special Education Teacher